This database lists the burial sites of the 5,100 fallen service members who returned aboard the USAT Wheaton after World War I.

In most cases, an actual grave site in a cemetery is available. In others, we have so far only found the location and state to which the returnees remains were sent. We will continue to update this database over the next few weeks.

We invite you to find a Wheaton returnee buried near you to visit — or to help us locate the missing graves! You can also use our Map. We are also working on finding the gravesite of all 44,000 WWI returnees… contact us to learn how you can join the effort!

NEW YORK: 311 burials found; 175 missingBack to topBack to top

Albany County

Beth Abraham-Jacob Cemetery #03

Albany, New York

Prospect Hill Cemetery

Guilderland, New York

Location undetermined

Leffler, William J. (Private; Company B, 58th Regiment Transport Corps) » more

Miller, Egbert M. (Wagoner; Company A, 56th Engineers) » more

Allegany County

Saint Johns Cemetery

Andover, New York

Forest Hills Cemetery

Belmont, New York

Canaseraga Cemetery

Canaseraga, New York

Bronx County

Old Saint Raymond's Cemetery

Bronx, New York

Woodlawn Cemetery

Bronx, New York

Saint Raymond's Cemetery New

Bronx, New York

Location undetermined

Fruchtman, Harry (Musician Second Class; Headquarters Company 305th Infantry) » more

Cramer, Carl C. (First Lieutenant; Company F, 38th Infantry) » more

Weiner, Fred (Private; Headquarters Company 6th Army Corps Camp Hospital) » more

Hughes, Patrick (Wagoner; Supply Company 54th Infantry) » more

Keck, August G. (Cook; Company E, 302nd Engineers) » more

Raab, Leon E. (Private First Class; Company A, 305th Infantry) » more

Broome County

Floral Park Cemetery

Johnson City, New York

Location undetermined

Smith, Bernard E. (Private First Class; Company I, 308th Infantry) » more

Cattaraugus County

Saint Bonaventure Cemetery

Allegany, New York

Rutledge Cemetery

Conewango, New York

Freedom Cemetery

Freedom, New York

Cayuga County

Fort Hill Cemetery

Auburn, New York

Saint Joseph's Cemetery

Fleming, New York

Indian Mound Cemetery

Moravia, New York

Chautauqua County

Holland Cemetery

Clymer, New York

Forest Hill Cemetery

Fredonia, New York

Lake View Cemetery

Jamestown, New York

Quincy Rural Cemetery

Ripley, New York

Evergreen Cemetery

Sinclairville, New York

Chemung County

Ashland Cemetery

Wellsburg, New York

Chenango County

Fairview Cemetery

New Berlin, New York

Mount Hope Cemetery

Norwich, New York

Clinton County

Peru Cemetery

Peru, New York

Riverside Cemetery

Plattsburgh, New York

Point Au Roche Cemetery

Point Au Roche, New York

Location undetermined

Dubuque, Thomas (Private; Company C, 6th Ammunition Train) » more

Columbia County

Hudson City Cemetery

Hudson, New York

Cemetery of the Evergreens

New Lebanon, New York

Dutchess County

Calvary Cemetery

Arlington, New York

Saint John the Evangelist Church Cemetery

Barrytown, New York

Union Cemetery

Hyde Park, New York

Saint James Episcopal Churchyard

Hyde Park, New York

Nine Partners Cemetery

Millbrook, New York

Saint Peters Cemetery

Poughkeepsie, New York

Poughkeepsie Rural Cemetery

Poughkeepsie, New York

Saint Mary's Cemetery

Wappingers Falls, New York

Location undetermined

Merritt, Arthur (Private; Company I, 114th Infantry) » more

Erie County

Alden Evergreen Cemetery

Alden, New York

Forest Lawn Cemetery

Buffalo, New York

United German and French Cemetery

Cheektowaga, New York

Buffalo Cemetery

Cheektowaga, New York

Clarence Fillmore Cemetery

Clarence, New York

Oakwood Cemetery

East Aurora, New York

Holy Cross Lutheran Cemetery

Farnham, New York

Prospect Lawn Cemetery

Hamburg, New York

Saints Peter and Paul Cemetery

Hamburg, New York

Mount Olivet Cemetery

Kenmore, New York

Holy Cross Cemetery

Lackawanna, New York

Elmlawn Cemetery

Tonawanda, New York

Location undetermined

Fox, John A. (Private; Company G, 21st Engineers) » more

Broker, Charles F. (Corporal; 478th Company Motor Transport Corps) » more

Brzostowicz, Joseph H. (Private First Class; Company G, 309th Infantry) » more

Hoerner, Jacob (Private; Company I, 103rd Infantry) » more

Krone, Joseph (Private; Company D, 306th Infantry) » more

Liebler, Earl N. (Private; Company C, 18th Infantry) » more

Miller, Frederick (Corporal; 474th Company Motor Transport Corps) » more

Neidrauer, Jerome E. (Private; Company A, 337th Battalion Tank Center) » more

Essex County

Forest Dale Cemetery

Crown Point, New York

Saint Mary's Cemetery

Ticonderoga, New York

Hillside Cemetery

Westport, New York

Franklin County

Saint Patrick Cemetery

Chateaugay, New York

Saint Bernards Cemetery

Saranac Lake, New York

Fulton County

Prospect Hill Cemetery

Northville, New York

Union Rural Cemetery

Mayfield, New York

Genesee County

Saint Joseph Cemetery and Mausoleum

Batavia, New York

Saint Francis Cemetery

Le Roy, New York

Greene County

Maplewood Cemetery

Hunter, New York

Herkimer County

Armory Hill Cemetery

Ilion, New York

Jefferson County

Hillside Cemetery

Antwerp, New York

Riverside Cemetery

Cape Vincent, New York

Redwood Cemetery

Redwood, New York

Saint Vincent de Paul Cemetery

Rosiere, New York

Lakeside Cemetery

Sackets Harbor, New York

Oakwood Cemetery

Theresa, New York

Glenwood Cemetery

Watertown, New York

Kings County (Brooklyn)

Cypress Hills National Cemetery

Brooklyn, New York

Green-Wood Cemetery

Brooklyn, New York

The Evergreens Cemetery

Brooklyn, New York

Holy Cross Cemetery

Brooklyn, New York

Washington Cemetery

Brooklyn, New York

Most Holy Trinity Cemetery

Brooklyn, New York

Cypress Hills Cemetery

Brooklyn, New York

Canarsie Cemetery

Canarsie, New York

Lewis County

Saint Stephens Cemetery

Croghan, New York

Location undetermined

Parker, James E. (Private First Class; Company C, 303rd Ammunition Train) » more

Livingston County

Union Cemetery

Livonia, New York

Location undetermined

Geddis, Percy A. (Private; Casual Detachment) » more

Madison County

Glenwood Cemetery

Oneida, New York

Monroe County

Falls Cemetery

Greece, New York

Blossom Cemetery

Hamlin, New York

Oakwood Cemetery

Penfield, New York

Holy Sepulchre Cemetery

Rochester, New York

Mount Hope Cemetery

Rochester, New York

Riverside Cemetery

Rochester, New York

Holy Angels Cemetery

Scottsville, New York

Location undetermined

McCarty, Walter R. (Second Lieutenant; 24th Aero Squadron) » more

Miller, Harry T. (Private; 6th Company 1st Air Service Mech's) » more

Montgomery County

Ames Cemetery

Ames, New York

Canajoharie Falls Cemetery

Canajoharie, New York

Saint Cecilia Cemetery

Fonda, New York

Saint Marys Cemetery

Fort Johnson, New York

Nassau County

East Hillside Cemetery

Glen Head, New York

Plain Lawn Cemetery

Hicksville, New York

Saint Mary's Star of the Sea Cemetery

Lawrence, New York

Locust Valley Cemetery

Locust Valley, New York

Nassau Knolls Cemetery

Port Washington, New York

Saint Patrick Cemetery

Upper Brookville, New York

Cemetery of the Holy Rood

Westbury, New York

Location undetermined

Batta, Alfred M. (Private First Class; Company I, 308th Infantry) » more

Casper, Frank H. (Private First Class; 306th Ambulance Company 302nd Sanitary Train) » more

Niagara County

Gate of Heaven Cemetery

Lewiston, New York

First Presbyterian Church Cemetery

Lewiston, New York

Saint Patricks Cemetery

Lockport, New York

Trinity Lutheran Church Cemetery

Lockport, New York

Cold Springs Cemetery

Lockport, New York

Oakwood Cemetery

Niagara Falls, New York

North Ridge Cemetery

North Ridge, New York

Lakeview Cemetery

Olcott, New York

Location undetermined

Buth, John J. (Private; Company I, 307th Infantry) » more

Oneida County

Boonville Cemetery

Boonville, New York

Forest Park Cemetery

Camden, New York

Saint Mary's Cemetery

Clinton, New York

Calvary Cemetery

Utica, New York

Grandview Cemetery

Whitesboro, New York

Saint Joseph's Cemetery

Yorkville, New York

Location undetermined

Burns, Michael (Private; 6th Trench Mortar Btry) » more

Kinney, Daniel H. (Private; Company G, 311th Infantry) » more

Matarrese, Dominick (Private; Company A, 61st Infantry) » more

Onondaga County

Fayetteville Cemetery

Fayetteville, New York

Saint Francis Xavier Cemetery

Marcellus, New York

Ahavath Achim Cemetery

Syracuse, New York

Poiley Tzedek Cemetery

Syracuse, New York

Woodlawn Cemetery

Syracuse, New York

Myrtle Hill Cemetery

Westvale, New York

Location undetermined

Ashby, William C. (Corporal; Company A, 4th Engineers) » more

Burns, Frank William (Sergeant; Company E, 310th Infantry) » more

Burr, Leon (Private; Company Headquarters 308th Infantry) » more

Livshin, Joseph (Private; Company H, 147th Infantry) » more

Prowda, Manuel (Musician; Headquarters Company 307th Field Artillery) » more

Ontario County

Saint Agnes Cemetery

Clifton Springs, New York

Saint Patricks Cemetery

Geneva, New York

Gorham Cemetery

Gorham, New York

Rose Ridge Cemetery

Naples, New York

Orange County

Calvary Cemetery

New Windsor, New York

Wallkill Valley Cemetery

Walden, New York

Location undetermined

Galvin, Joseph A. (Private; Company D, 308th Machine Gun Battalion) » more

Bross, William E. (Private; Battery B, 307th Field Artillery) » more

Monahan, Martin C. (Private; Sanitary Squad #13) » more

Morris, George R. (Corporal; Battery D, 19th Field Artillery) » more

Orleans County

Hillside Cemetery

Clarendon, New York

Saint Mary's Cemetery

Medina, New York

Oswego County

Constantia Center Cemetery

Constantia, New York

Saint Peter's Cemetery and Mausoleum

Oswego, New York

Otsego County

Lakewood Cemetery

Cooperstown, New York

Fly Creek Valley Cemetery

Fly Creek, New York

Westville Cemetery

Middlefield, New York

Schenevus Cemetery

Schenevus, New York

Location undetermined

Paskoff, David (Private; Company D, 166th Infantry) » more

Queens County

Saint Michaels Cemetery

East Elmhurst, New York

Mount Hebron Cemetery

Flushing, New York

Cedar Grove Cemetery

Flushing, New York

Flushing Cemetery

Flushing, New York

Mount Lebanon Cemetery

Glendale, New York

Mount Carmel Cemetery

Glendale, New York

Maple Grove Cemetery

Kew Gardens, New York

Mount Olivet Cemetery

Maspeth, New York

Mount Zion Cemetery

Maspeth, New York

Saint John Cemetery

Middle Village, New York

All Faiths Cemetery

Middle Village, New York

Union Field Cemetery

Ridgewood, New York

Linden Hill United Methodist Cemetery

Ridgewood, New York

Montefiore Cemetery

Springfield Gardens, New York

Calvary Cemetery

Woodside, New York

Location undetermined

Englander, Leo (Private; Company D, 308th Infantry) » more

Frank, William (Private; Company I, 29th Engineers) » more

Gill, Raymond E. (Sergeant; Company D, 308th Infantry) » more

Gundlach, Henry W. (Second Lieutenant; Company L, 111th Infantry) » more

Cohen, Raphael (Private; Company C, 305th Infantry) » more

Coleman, John (Private; Company A, 23rd Infantry) » more

Lucca, Pasquale (Private; Camp Hospital th M/D) » more

Rensselaer County

Saint Mary's Cemetery

Hoosick Falls, New York

Millertown Cemetery

Pittstown, New York

Elmwood Hill Cemetery

Troy, New York

Location undetermined

Burke, Philip Joseph (Private; 55th Company, 5th Marines) » more

Swinnerton, George A. (Private First Class; Company D, 306th Machine Gun Battalion) » more

Richmond County (Staten Island)

Moravian Cemetery

New Dorp, New York

Saint Peter's Cemetery

West New Brighton, New York

Rockland County

Brick Church Cemetery

New Hempstead, New York

Schenectady County

Vale Cemetery

Schenectady, New York

Schoharie County

Middleburgh Cemetery

Middleburgh, New York

Seward Valley Cemetery

Seward, New York

Location undetermined

Rorick, Leroy (Private; Company C, 326th Field Signal Battalion) » more

Somers, Ralph C. (Private; Battery A, 309th Field Artillery) » more

Schuyler County

Tyrone Union Cemetery

Tyrone, New York

Seneca Union Cemetery

Valois, New York

Seneca County

Spring Brook Cemetery

Seneca Falls, New York

Saint Columbkille Cemetery

Seneca Falls, New York

Maple Grove Cemetery

Waterloo, New York

Location undetermined

Shiley, George C. (Battalion Sergeant Major; Hqs. Company 23rd Infantry) » more

Warner, Floyd C. (Private; Company A, 306th Machine Gun Battalion) » more

St. Lawrence County

Riverside Cemetery

Gouverneur, New York

South Edwards Cemetery

South Edwards, New York

Steuben County

Addison Rural Cemetery

Addison, New York

Nondaga Cemetery

Bath, New York

Rural Cemetery

Hornell, New York

Ingleside Old Cemetery

Ingleside, New York

Location undetermined

Wilcox, Myrle A. (Wagoner; Company G, 303rd Ammunition Train) » more

Suffolk County

Oliver Jagger Burying Ground

Suffolk County, New York

East Marion Cemetery

East Marion, New York

Saint Francis DeSales Cemetery

Patchogue, New York

Oakland Cemetery

Sag Harbor, New York

Location undetermined

Bartel, August M. (Private; Company L, 309th Infantry) » more

Sullivan County

Montoza Cemetery

Barryville, New York

Rock Ridge Cemetery

Monticello, New York

Location undetermined

Neuberger, Henry R. (Private; Company D, 51st Pioneer Infantry) » more

Tioga County

Hope Cemetery

Newark Valley, New York

Evergreen Cemetery

Spencer, New York

Saint James Cemetery

Waverly, New York

Location undetermined

Munn, Harry R. (Private; Company C, 109th Infantry) » more

Van De Mark, Fred W. (Private; Company B, 305th Machine Gun Battalion) » more

TIoga County

South Owego Cemetery

South Owego, New York

Tompkins County

Caroline Grove Cemetery

Caroline, New York

Groton Rural Cemetery

Groton, New York

Ulster County

Rochester Center Cemetery

Accord, New York

Montrepose Cemetery

Kingston, New York

Blue Mountain Cemetery

Saugerties, New York

Saint Anns Cemetery

Sawkill, New York

Walker Valley Cemetery

Walker Valley, New York

Bruynswick Rural Cemetery

Wallkill, New York

Location undetermined

Moran, James A. (Private; Company A, 302nd Engineers) » more

Washington County

Morningside Cemetery

Hartford, New York

Location undetermined

McDonald, Edward T. (Private; Battery D, 121st Field Artillery) » more

Mulligan, Francis L. (Private; Company B, 121st Machine Gun Battalion) » more

Westchester County

Assumption Cemetery

Cortlandt, New York

Hillside Cemetery

Cortlandt Manor, New York

Oakwood Cemetery

Mount Kisco, New York

Greenwood Union Cemetery

Rye, New York

Sleepy Hollow Cemetery

Sleepy Hollow, New York

Oakland Cemetery

Yonkers, New York

Saint Joseph Cemetery

Yonkers, New York

Location undetermined

Addonizio, Louis L. (Sergeant; Company G, 47th Infantry) » more

Hall, George B. (Sergeant; Company B, 302nd Field Battalion Signal Corps) » more

Jeffries, Accie (Private; Battery D. 349th Field Artillery) » more

Patterson, James (Private; Troop E, 3rd Cav) » more

Weaver, John (Private; Company L, 165th Infantry) » more

Wyoming County

Grace Cemetery

Castile, New York

Maple Grove Cemetery

Gainesville, New York

North Gainesville Cemetery

Gainesville, New York

Elmwood Cemetery

Silver Springs, New York

Warsaw Cemetery

Warsaw, New York

Delaware County

Location undetermined

Birdsell, Earl E. (Wagoner; Supply Co, 306th Infantry) » more

Kings County

Location undetermined

Eubanks, Harry (Private; Headquarters Company 307th Infantry) » more

Fleck, Carl W. (Private; Company D, 306th Infantry) » more

Fonfara, Frank (Private First Class; Unit #6, 116th Ammunition Train) » more

Garrity, John J. (Private; Battery D, 303rd Field Artillery) » more

Gavin, John (Private; 19th Company,1st Air ServiceMech Regiment) » more

Grennan, Thomas F. (Private; Battery D, 307th Field Artillery) » more

Drezwicki, Raphael A. (Private; Company L, 307th Infantry) » more

Allan, Robert S. (Private; Company K, 165th Infantry) » more

Beifus, Martin (Sergeant; Company M, 308th Infantry) » more

Bevers, Frank (Private; Company L, 308th Infantry) » more

Briggeman, Frank J. (Corporal; Company M, 308th Infantry) » more

Cohen, Joseph (Private; Battery A, 3rd Field Artillery) » more

Cohen, Simon (Private First Class; Company I, 325th Infantry) » more

Curran, John J. (Private; Company A, 121st Machine Gun Battalion) » more

Sheridan, Richard B. (First Lieutenant; Company C, 308th Infantry) » more

Hesterberg, Cornelius (Private First Class; Company G, 305th Infantry) » more

Heutte, Alfred J. (Private First Class; Company F, 307th Infantry) » more

Johnson, Waldemar C. (Private First Class; Company H, 306th Infantry) » more

Keegan, William J. (Private; Company I, 311th Infantry) » more

Knipper, Andrew (Corporal; Company M, 308th Infantry) » more

Le Viness, Joseph J. (Private; Company L, 307th Infantry) » more

McDonald, Edward Francis (Private First Class; Company G, 305th Infantry) » more

Markowitz, Louis (Private; Company L, 307th. Infantry) » more

Miellentz, Charles (Private; Company I, 38th Infantry) » more

Orchard, William R. (Second Lieutenant; Company H, 101st Infantry) » more

Rabinowitz, Harry (Private; Company F, 308th Infantry) » more

Richards, Philo H. (Private; Company F, 114th Infantry) » more

Robinson, Joseph H. (Corporal; Quartermaster Corps Attached G.H.Q) » more

Rosenberg, Sidney (Corporal; Company K, 308th Infantry) » more

Rykus, William (Private First Class; Machine Gun Company, 38th Infantry) » more

Salomon, Dave J. (Private; Company G, 327th Infantry) » more

Samuels, Saul (Corporal; Company I, 310th Infantry) » more

Savage, Thomas A. (Private; Unit #5, 116th Ammunition Train) » more

Slesenger, Albert (Second Lieutenant; Company H, Sanitary Detachment, 306th Infantry, later 125th Infantry) » more

Smith, Williams S. (Private; Company M, 312th Infantry) » more

Specht, Walter (Private; Company A, 307th Infantry) » more

Suntzenich, Charles (Sergeant; Company I, 305th Infantry) » more

Vecchione, Leonard A. (Private; Company D, 315th Infantry) » more

Vitelli, Salvatore (Private; Company G, 4th Infantry) » more

Watson, William (Wagoner; Supply Train 307th Infantry) » more

Weiner, Isidor (Private; Company E, 308th Infantry) » more

Zucchero, Santo (Private; Company F, 319th Infantry) » more

New York County / Manhattan

Location undetermined

Ellinger, William (Private First Class; Company E, 165th Infantry) » more

Fessler, Walter E. (Private; Company B, 109th Machine Gun Battalion) » more

Doonan, James J. (Private First Class; Headquarters Company, 1st Observation Group, Signal Corps) » more

Garvey, Edward Vincent (Corporal; Company I, 51st Pioneer Infantry) » more

Geer, Connie F. (Corporal; Battery D, 305th Fd. Artillery) » more

Goldberg, Isaac. (Corporal; Company I, 308th Infantry) » more

Greenstein, Michael (Sergeant; Company E, 308th Infantry) » more

Doonan, James J. (Private First Class; Headquarters Company, 1st Observation Group, Signal Corps) » more

Dunne, George K. (Sergeant; Company F, 307th Infantry) » more

Abramowitz, Harry (Private; Company D, 307th Infantry) » more

Amatrudi, Michael (Private; Company M, 52nd Infantry) » more

Ammeter, James (Private; Company A, 313th. Supply Train) » more

Arnold, Percy W. (Colonel; 103rd Infantry) » more

Brand, Louis C. (Private; Headquarters Company, 306th Division Supply Train) » more

Bridgeworth, Irving W. (Corporal; Company F, 307th Infantry) » more

Callahan, Thomas J. (Private; Company A, 102nd Engineers) » more

Castrilli, Anthony (Private; Company B, 3rd Anti-Aircraft Machine Gun Battalion) » more

Christfully, Arthur (Private First Class; Company E, 165th Infantry) » more

Christman, Louis (Private; Company A, 20th Machine Gun Battalion) » more

Conay, Irving (Corporal; Company A, 307th Infantry) » more

Connelly, John J. (Private First Class; Company M, 9th Infantry) » more

Connolly, John J. (Private; Headquarters Company 326th Labor Battalion) » more

Corr, William F. (Mechanic; Battery D, 305th Field Artillery) » more

Denny, Thomas F. (Private; Headquarters Company 323rd Infantry) » more

Hanrahan, John J. (Private; Company C, 308th Infantry) » more

Hansen, Lawrence T. (Private First Class; 304th Bakery Company) » more

Heinrich, William C. (Private; Company E, 323rd Infantry) » more

Holmes, Martin W. (Private; Company H, 16th Infantry) » more

Hopkins, William F. (Private; Company C, 3rd Anti-Aircraft Machine Gun Battalion) » more

Hyman, Louis (Private; Company E, 307th Infantry) » more

Kaufman, Aaron (Private; Battery C, 303rd Field Artillery) » more

Kelly, John E. (Corporal; Company B, 307th Infantry) » more

Kimmey, Thomas J. (Private First Class; 2nd Mobile Ordnance Repair Shop) » more

Kleinman, Phillip (Private; Company D, 58th Infantry) » more

Kupfer, Arnold E. (Second Lieutenant; 269th Aero Squadron) » more

Levy, Jacob (Private; Company E, 307th Infantry) » more

Lipnick, Clarence (Private; Company B, 1st Pioneer Infantry) » more

McDonald, J. Ames (Private; Company M, 307th Infantry) » more

McGlinchy, George P. (Private First Class; Company I, 308th Infantry) » more

McGoldrick, Joseph J. (Private; 2nd Company 2nd Ammunition Train) » more

McGuire, James J. (Sergeant; Company G, 306th Infantry) » more

McHugh, Christopher (Private; Company B, 318th Machine Gun Battalion) » more

Moore, John P. (Private; Company G, 323rd Infantry) » more

Moran, Charles A. (Private; Company C, 135th Machine Gun Battalion) » more

Morris, Joseph P. (Private; Company I, 165th Infantry) » more

Nemeroff, Harry Lewis (Private; Company B, 51st Pioneer Infantry) » more

O'Brien, Thomas J. (Private First Class; Troop E. 3rd Cavalry) » more

Peck, C. Howard (Sergeant; Medical E.R.C., with Base Hospital #15 H.C) » more

Pennachio, Mark (Private First Class; Company H, 307th Infantry) » more

Povlotzky, Charles (Private; Company I, 114th Infantry) » more

Rotgard, Isidore (Corporal; Company H, 307th Infantry) » more

Rubenstein, Edward (Private; Company F, 307th Infantry) » more

Rubin, David (Private; Battery B, 3rd Field Artillery) » more

Siedenburg, William (Private First Class; Company A, 302nd Engineers) » more

Steinberg, Joseph (Private; Company B, 114th Infantry) » more

Stich, Maxwell B. (Private; Company D, 115th Infantry) » more

Stoll, William H. (Private First Class; Company K, 307th Infantry) » more

Super, Irving. (Private; Company D, 16th Infantry) » more

Varno, Antonio (Private; 345th Casual Company) » more

Vermilyea, Jerome M. (Private First Class; Company G, 307th Infantry) » more

Volz, Victor (Second Lieutenant; Company F, 112th Infantry) » more

Warnstadt, Julian A. (Private First Class; Headquarters Company, 302nd Sanitary Train, 308th Field Hospital) » more

Weinberger, Meyer (Private; Company D, 310th Infantry) » more

Wollenberg, Charles (Private; Company D, 321st Machine Gun Battalion) » more

Putnam County

Location undetermined

Burns, Robert E. (Sergeant; Company H, 127th Infantry) » more

Richmond County / Staten Island

Location undetermined

Bogdanowis, Edward M. (Corporal; Company K, 308th Infantry) » more

Wayne County

Location undetermined

Signorf, Antonio (Private; Company M, 328th Infantry) » more